?

Log in

JENNNNNNIFER's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
JENNNNNNIFER

[ website | My Website ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[31 Jan 2008|08:37pm]
ADDD IT.

http://lowupbeat.livejournal.com
post comment

[26 Jan 2008|10:57pm]
http://lowupbeat.livejournal.com/
http://lowupbeat.livejournal.com/
http://lowupbeat.livejournal.com/
http://lowupbeat.livejournal.com/
http://lowupbeat.livejournal.com/
http://lowupbeat.livejournal.com/

add it.
post comment

[25 Jun 2007|12:02pm]
I hate summer. There are no distractions. I only work at night so I'm bored all day.
I hate hot weather. I'm too Irish for that shit.
I hate getting my hair wet, so fuck going to the pool. Besides, I think I'm fat so yeah right on the bathing suit front.
Boo. I'm just in a bad mood because no one will see Pirates of the Carribean with me.
Plus I usually went to see the bulk of my movies with Mike, and he's out of the picture.

I just feel like complaining.
post comment

[23 Jun 2007|05:31pm]
So the last time I posted in this thing is when me and Mike broke up.
I'm over that shit.
When we were on a "break", he cheated on me with this slut. I mean, she really is a slut, she is on supercult.com.
They only lasted a month. Hope it was worth it.

Since we broke up, I've been single. Not that having a boyfriend is the most important thing in the world, but I'm actually quite used to having one...so, it's a change of pace.

I live in Baltimore with my best friend and we have a lot of parties.
I have a job I really enjoy working in a theatre.
But, I feel like something is missing.
1 comment|post comment

[06 Feb 2007|06:39pm]
Mark it down on your calendars, kids.
Michael Keen and Jennifer Clary broke up today after 2 and a half years together.
2 comments|post comment

[21 Jan 2007|11:26am]
my boyfriend and i are taking a "break."
it was my idea.
post comment

[05 Jan 2007|11:06am]
it's my 21st birthday.
it's really nice when people you don't think would ever remember are the first people to say "happy birthday".
2 comments|post comment

[12 Dec 2006|11:18pm]
l andrunk.
lirrlw bir,. i want to wttie in my livewjourAL.
REBEECCA TOOK CHLOE.
AND I HAVE THE HUICUOS.
YOU ZRE SO SILLY.
HWHAT THE FCUUKC,.
I HOPER I DONT PUKE.
CHLO E POOPED IN MY ROOM.
CAN OIYUJ BLEIVE TJHAT:"
post comment

[27 Nov 2006|08:44am]
Ashley is so much prettier/cuter/better than MaryKate.
3 comments|post comment

[23 Nov 2006|08:46am]
Yeah.
Someone broke into my car, smashing my window and stole my iPod, my iPod player and cell phone. I don't have a car right now because there is no window.
Awesome. That's really fucking cool.
And, I'm sick.

Happy Thanksgiving.
3 comments|post comment

[17 Nov 2006|10:47am]
Lately, I've been incrediblely unmoditvated to do anything but watch TV, play with puppy and go on the internet.
I don't ever go to class anymore.
I hate my babysitting job because the kid is kind of a brat.
I wish I could be a homemaker or something. I hate college.
I don't really live at my new house anymore. I kind of hate my roommates. They are annoying, and irresponsible and gross.
My teeth really hurt.
I've been gaining weight and I'm kind of grossing myself out.
I don't know. I just want to go to sleep.

Ineedtostarttakingmymedicineagain.
post comment

[06 Nov 2006|11:21pm]
Mikey is buying me a puppy!



I think I'm going to name her Chloe.
Or Lily.
I don't know. Help with names, plz.
4 comments|post comment

[26 Oct 2006|03:09pm]
The house dog had to be put to sleep.
post comment

[22 Oct 2006|08:01pm]
My roomates aren't getting along.
Rebecca randomly got a dog yesterday. I think I'm going to get one too, maybe.
I got in a car accident today, but my insurance said it was the other girl's fault. So I'm happy.
Rebecca likes to act like a slut when she's on the phone with Comcast (which is an everyday occurance because Comcast cable fucking sucks).
Some animal peed on my carpet and I'm pissed.

My other roomate Jill was outside taking out the trash and some guy put his penis in our carport. She screamed and kept going on about how it's true what they say about black guy's penises. Apparently, it was huge.
Oh, and when I had my accident, the police officers were talking about it and they didn't even know she was our roomate.

Whatever, city living is weird.
1 comment|post comment

[18 Oct 2006|08:13pm]
Not uh. Girl, you need your teef fixed. Your boy is straight ugly, too. Just because he is in a band, doesn't mean he is hot. Sorry if I think that guys with a FUTURE are sexier. Little bitches.

Moving to the city has made me ghetto as shit. I hate my roomate, Jill. What a tool bag. Thank God she's always at work and I live in the basement.

I'm really hating Comcast right now.
I'm going to choke the next person who comes to the house and doesn't hook up my internet.

I hardly ever go to class. Yeah. Oh well.
post comment

[12 Oct 2006|08:41pm]
His capa was detated.
post comment

[11 Sep 2006|06:59pm]

IT IS OFFICALLY OFFICAL.

I am moving to the city on October 1st.

And I get the whole basement.  2 rooms and my own bathroom.

Fuck yes.

1 comment|post comment

[31 Aug 2006|08:39pm]

I decided that I'm also majoring in American Studies.

So, I'm a double major...English/American Studies.

And I decided I don't want classes on Friday, so I'm dropping French this semester...even though its a 50 minute class.

A lot of random ass people go to UMBC.

post comment

[30 Aug 2006|09:47pm]

First day of school.

Both of my professors barely speak english.

Even my english professor.

3 comments|post comment

[29 Aug 2006|11:12am]
AHHHHH. School starts tomorrow! HAHAHA, my first class is at 1 pm.
TODAY MUST BE ENJOYABLE.
Becca and I are going to get waffles in our pj's.
And then we are going to get a house!
WHAT! 

I AM NOT MOVING TO ENGLAND NO MORE. BECAUSE...
I found an amazing house in Baltimore and I'll have the biggest bathroom. 
And it'll be the first time in MY LIFE I've ever had a bathroom to myself. 
BECCA GETS THE DECK THOUGH.
And JILL GETS THE WHOLE BASEMENT.
AND ITS BRAND NEWWWW.

MIKEY IS ASLEEP. 
He went to bed at 7 am.
He gets real silly around that time. He wakes me up and tells me he's going to sleep.
And then tells me I gotta read Harry Potter because it's hilarious.
No shit, I'm in love with Harry Potter.

Boo, I'm hungry.
post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]